Semester Schedule

Undergraduate & Graduate Course Schedule 

SubjCrseSecCRNTitleDaysTimeInstructorLocation
MTH105LA63527Precalculus Assessment Lab (Online)TBALynne Yengulalp (P)ON ASYN
MTH105LZA63528Fundamentals: Algebra & TrigonometryT11:00 am-12:50 pmLynne Yengulalp (P)MANC 122
MTH105LZB63529Fundamentals: Algebra & TrigonometryW11:00 am-12:50 pmLynne Yengulalp (P)MANC 122
MTH106A64202Calculus FoundationsMWF11:00 am-11:50 amJustin Mark Allman (P)MANC 124
MTH111A63481Calculus w Analytic Geometry IMWF08:00 am-09:15 amRichard Dudley Carmichael (P)MANC 125
MTH111B63482Calculus w Analytic Geometry IMTWF08:00 am-08:50 amJacob Joseph Mayle (P)MANC 018
MTH111C63483Calculus w Analytic Geometry IMTWF09:00 am-09:50 amJacob Joseph Mayle (P)MANC 018
MTH111D63484Calculus w Analytic Geometry IMTWF04:00 pm-04:50 pmWilliams Chukwu (P)CARS 101
MTH111E63485Calculus w Analytic Geometry IMTWF05:00 pm-05:50 pmWilliams Chukwu (P)CARS 101
MTH111F63486Calculus w Analytic Geometry IMWF09:30 am-10:45 amChee Han Tan (P)WINS 125
MTH111G63487Calculus w Analytic Geometry IMWF11:00 am-12:15 pmChee Han Tan (P)WINS 125
MTH111H63488Calculus w Analytic Geometry IMTWF10:00 am-10:50 amTin Thien Tran (P)MANC 018
MTH111I63489Calculus w Analytic Geometry IMTWF11:00 am-11:50 amTin Thien Tran (P)MANC 018
MTH111J63490Calculus w Analytic Geometry IMTWF12:00 pm-12:50 pmTin Thien Tran (P)MANC 018
MTH111K63491Calculus w Analytic Geometry IMTWF01:00 pm-01:50 pmCatalina Betancourt (P)MANC 018
MTH111L63492Calculus w Analytic Geometry IMTWF02:00 pm-02:50 pmCatalina Betancourt (P)MANC 018
MTH111M63908Calculus w Analytic Geometry IMTWF03:00 pm-03:50 pmCatalina Betancourt (P)MANC 018
MTH111N63909Calculus w Analytic Geometry IMWF12:30 pm-01:45 pmChee Han Tan (P)WINS 125
MTH111O63910Calculus w Analytic Geometry IMWF02:00 pm-03:15 pmBenjamin Goodberry (P)CARS 102
MTH111P63911Calculus w Analytic Geometry IMWF03:30 pm-04:45 pmBenjamin Goodberry (P)CARS 102
MTH111Q64434Calculus w Analytic Geometry IMWF09:30 am-10:45 amEllen E. Kirkman (P)KRBY 101
MTH111R64465Calculus w Analytic Geometry IMWF12:30 pm-01:45 pmBenjamin Goodberry (P)CARS 102
MTH112A63493Calculus w Analytic Geom IIMTRF09:00 am-09:50 amRobert Jason Parsley (P)TRIB A306
MTH112B63494Calculus w Analytic Geom IIMTRF10:00 am-10:50 amRobert Jason Parsley (P)TRIB A306
MTH112C63495Calculus w Analytic Geom IIMTR02:00 pm-03:15 pmClaudia Falcon (P)MANC 125
MTH112D63496Calculus w Analytic Geom IIMTWF11:00 am-11:50 amPeter Merkx (P)TRIB A304
MTH112E63497Calculus w Analytic Geom IIMTWF12:00 pm-12:50 pmPeter Merkx (P)TRIB A304
MTH112F63912Calculus w Analytic Geom IIMTWF01:00 pm-01:50 pmPeter Merkx (P)TRIB A304
MTH113A63498Multivariable CalculusMWF02:00 pm-03:15 pmLeandro Lichtenfelz (P)CARS 101
MTH113C63500Multivariable CalculusMTWF09:00 am-09:50 amJustin Mark Allman (P)MANC 124
MTH113D63501Multivariable CalculusMTWF10:00 am-10:50 amJustin Mark Allman (P)MANC 124
MTH113E64332Multivariable CalculusMWF11:00 am-12:15 pmWilliam F. Moore (P)MANC 125
MTH117A63503Discrete MathematicsMWF11:00 am-12:15 pmThomas Kindred (P)KRBY 103
MTH117C63505Discrete MathematicsMWF02:00 pm-03:15 pmAbbey Marie Bourdon (P)MANC 020
MTH117D63506Discrete MathematicsMWF11:00 am-12:15 pmSarah K. Mason (P)MANC 020
MTH117E63807Discrete MathematicsMWF12:30 pm-01:45 pmSarah K. Mason (P)MANC 020
MTH121A63507Linear Algebra ITR08:00 am-09:15 amHugh Nelson Howards (P)MANC 125
MTH121B63508Linear Algebra ITR09:30 am-10:45 amHugh Nelson Howards (P)MANC 125
MTH121C63509Linear Algebra ITR12:30 pm-01:45 pmHugh Nelson Howards (P)MANC 121
MTH121D63510Linear Algebra IMWF01:00 pm-01:50 pmTolulope Nathaneal Oke (P)GRNE 320
MTH165A63511Problem-Solving SeminarR04:00 pm-04:50 pmWilliam F. Moore (P)MANC 125
MTH165B64240Tech of Mathematical ModelingW03:00 pm-03:50 pmEdward Ernest Allen (P)MANC 125
MTH165C63922LaTeXW04:00 pm-04:50 pmEdward Ernest Allen (P)MANC 125
MTH165D64594Computational Linear AlgebraT05:00 pm-05:50 pmEdward Ernest Allen (P)MANC 125
MTH165E64595Computational Linear AlgebraW05:00 pm-05:50 pmEdward Ernest Allen (P)MANC 125
MTH205A63607Introduction to Linear Algebra and Differential EquationsMWF12:30 pm-01:45 pmJennifer Beth Fey (P)MANC 124
MTH205B63907Introduction to Linear Algebra and Differential EquationsMWF09:30 am-10:45 amMiaohua Jiang (P)CARS 301
MTH243A63608Codes and CryptographyMWF09:00 am-09:50 amAbbey Marie Bourdon (P)MANC 020
MTH251A63609Ordinary Differential EquationsTR12:30 pm-01:45 pmClaudia Falcon (P)MANC 125
MTH253A63545Operations ResearchTR12:30 pm-01:45 pmEdward Ernest Allen (P)CARS 101
MTH254A63610Optimization TheoryMWF12:00 pm-12:50 pmMiaohua Jiang (P)MANC 024
MTH311A63613Introductory Real Analysis ITR09:30 am-10:45 amStephen B. Robinson (P)MANC 024
MTH311B63614Introductory Real Analysis IMW12:30 pm-01:45 pmSarah Groff Raynor (P)MANC 125
MTH317A63615Complex Analysis IMWF10:00 am-10:50 amJohn Gemmer (P)KRBY 103
MTH321A63616Modern AlgebraMWF11:00 am-11:50 amEllen E. Kirkman (P)KRBY 101
MTH331A63617GeometryTR12:30 pm-01:45 pmStephen B. Robinson (P)GRNE 236
MTH351A63618Introduction to Mathematical ModelingMWF09:00 am-09:50 amJohn Gemmer (P)KRBY 103
MTH355A63619Intro to Numerical MethodsMW02:00 pm-03:15 pmJennifer Beth Fey (P)MANC 124
MTH357A63802ProbabilityTR03:30 pm-04:45 pmSarah Lotspeich (P)MANC 124
MTH357B63803ProbabilityTR12:30 pm-01:45 pmSarah Lotspeich (P)MANC 020
MTH357C63804ProbabilityMWF11:00 am-11:50 amZachary Letterhos (P)WING 210
MTH372A63808Math, Statistics, and SocietyW03:30 pm-04:15 pmAbbey Marie Bourdon (P)MANC 020
MTH381A64442Measure, Integration & Real AnalysisTR03:30 pm-04:45 pmJohn Gemmer (P)TBA
MTH381B64607Stability of codimension of persistence barcodesTBAJustin Mark Allman (P)TBA
MTH383A63621Computational Algebraic GeometryMWF01:00 pm-01:50 pmWilliam F. Moore (P)MANC 122
MTH391A63809Senior Seminar PreparationTBAMiaohua Jiang (P)TBA
MTH391B63810Senior Seminar PreparationTBASarah K. Mason (P)TBA
MTH391C63811Senior Seminar PreparationTBAJohn Gemmer (P)TBA
MTH391D63813Senior Seminar PreparationTBATBATBA
MTH391E63814Senior Seminar PreparationTBATBATBA
MTH391F63815Senior Seminar PreparationTBATBATBA
MTH391G63816Senior Seminar PreparationTBATBATBA
MTH605AG63629Applied Multivariable MathematicsMWF12:30 pm-01:45 pmJennifer Beth Fey (P)MANC 124
MTH605BG63905Applied Multivariable MathematicsMWF09:30 am-10:45 amMiaohua Jiang (P)CARS 301
MTH611AG63630Introductory Real Analysis ITR09:30 am-10:45 amStephen B. Robinson (P)MANC 024
MTH617AG63631Complex Analysis IMWF10:00 am-10:50 amJohn Gemmer (P)KRBY 103
MTH631AG63632GeometryTR12:30 pm-01:45 pmStephen B. Robinson (P)GRNE 236
MTH651AG64235Intro to Mathematical ModelingMWF09:00 am-09:50 amJohn Gemmer (P)KRBY 103
MTH655AG63633Introduction to Numerical MethodsMW02:00 pm-03:15 pmJennifer Beth Fey (P)MANC 124
MTH657AG64236ProbabilityTR12:30 pm-01:45 pmSarah Lotspeich (P)MANC 020
MTH657BG64237ProbabilityTR03:30 pm-04:45 pmSarah Lotspeich (P)MANC 124
MTH682AG63634Codes and CryptographyMWF09:00 am-09:50 amAbbey Marie Bourdon (P)MANC 020
MTH682BG63635Modern Algebra IMWF11:00 am-11:50 amEllen E. Kirkman (P)KRBY 101
MTH682CG64203Reading in CombinatoricsTBASarah K. Mason (P)TBA
MTH683AG63636Computational Algebraic GeometryMWF01:00 pm-01:50 pmWilliam F. Moore (P)MANC 122
MTH718AG64367Adv Complex AnalysisMWF10:00 am-10:50 amLeandro Lichtenfelz (P)MANC 122
MTH721AG63638Abstract AlgebraMWF11:00 am-11:50 amTolulope Nathaneal Oke (P)GRNE 320
MTH731AG63639TopologyMWF09:00 am-09:50 amThomas Kindred (P)MANC 122
MTH791AG64238Thesis Research ITBAJohn Gemmer (P)TBA
MTH791BG64292Thesis Research ITBAWilliam F. Moore (P)TBA
MTH791CG64293Thesis Research ITBAAbbey Marie Bourdon (P)TBA
MTH791DG64294Thesis Research ITBASarah Groff Raynor (P)TBA
MTH791EG64298Thesis Research ITBAHugh Nelson Howards (P)TBA
MTH791FG64299Thesis Research ITBATBATBA
MTH792AG64239Thesis Research IITBAJohn Gemmer (P)TBA